Monday, April 23, 2012

Carl Snowden Riding Extra Dirty

WTF, Carl Snowden?! Snowden was arrested for his third DUI two years back, and illegally given probation before judgement. Then, Friday, WaPo says he was "pulled over for a broken tail light," and busted with the wacky terbacky-- but P. Hermann got the charging documents* that show the story is even worse/better-- with Snowden parked next to Druid Hill park with his windows down, a "blunt" in plain sight and a registered sex offender (!!) in the passenger seat. Honey badger don't care!
And he's still working for Doug Gansler?! Certainly calls our MD Attorney General's personnel-management skills into question ...! Fun Doug Gansler Wikifact: "He was re-elected unopposed in the 2010 election, winning 98.18%." 

6 comments:

Anonymous said...

Peppi LakeLand Moore wanted for 2009 MTA assault just posted the surveillance pic of herself on her Facebook and is laughing about the assault.

Rozai Tai and 44 others like this.

Weezyana Lakeland Who the nigga?
4 hours ago · Like · 1
Peppi LakeLand Moore nigga rashaun from out the village
4 hours ago · Like · 1
Lor Foxx Knight lls o hell no
4 hours ago · Like · 1
Weezyana Lakeland I thought it was Andy
4 hours ago · Like · 2
Peppi LakeLand Moore lmao hell no
4 hours ago · Like
Lewis Williams really tho.
4 hours ago · Like · 1
Shonica PrettyLady' Matthews ‎& You Smiling Hard As Shit Lol.
4 hours ago · Like · 2
Peppi LakeLand Moore lmao cause i was laughin at the bus driver dumb ass lmao
4 hours ago · Like · 1
Hkaze BadAzz Moe' Omg how yhu find this
4 hours ago · Like · 1
Billee ThornQueen Franklin Wow lol smh
4 hours ago · Like · 1
Nadejiah Towns lmao smh
3 hours ago · Like · 1
KyErica Bishop Orrr
3 hours ago · Like · 1
Vago Ameen Hahaha!
3 hours ago · Like · 1
Diamonic Jones Lls
3 hours ago · Like
Dorcas Kirkland wtf
3 hours ago · Like
YaBoii Loko Lol yo yu stupid
3 hours ago · Like
Boo Accktive What yall doo
3 hours ago · Like
Pretty Blaque Llab Mug Shots & Shit !
2 hours ago · Like
Rozai Tai i remember when i seen this on the news . lmao i wasnt even E'z yet .

Anonymous said...

Carl Snowden...the PRIDE of Annapolis. You can't make this stuff up!

ppatin said...

I wish the media would stop referring to hucksters like Carl Snowden (or more well known ones like Al Sharpton) as "civil rights activists."

mj said...

And I can't believe he is still working at Gansler's office, after that 3rd DUI! I mean, one DUI could be bad luck, but I don't think I would want someone with more than one working for me, unless they were simply amazing at their job and had gotten some treatment. .. did Gansler ever make statement about this? Seems like very poor judgement on his part.

mj said...

and wow, Peppi LakeLand Moore, you really are so stupid yo! .. what is E'z, I wonder...

TM said...

Its time we get some leaders who can actually LEAD! Snowden should resign and concentrate on his $20million lawsuit against AA County.
What a joke.